Privacy Policy

We at GreenLinks know you care about how your personal information is used and shared, and we take your privacy seriously. Please read the following to learn more about our Privacy Policy. By using or accessing the Services in any manner, you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy, and you hereby consent that we will collect, use, and share your information in the following ways. 

Remember that your use of GreenLinks’s Services is at all times subject to the http://www.GreenLinks.com/terms which incorporates this Privacy Policy. Any terms we use in this Policy without defining them have the definitions given to them at http://www.GreenLinks.com/privacy

What does this Privacy Policy cover?

This Privacy Policy covers our treatment of personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") that we gather when you are accessing or using our Services, but not to the practices of companies we don’t own or control, or people that we don’t manage. We gather various types of Personal Information from our users, as explained in more detail below, and we use this Personal Information internally in connection with our Services, including to personalize, provide, and improve our services, to allow you to set up a user account and profile, to contact you and allow other users to contact you, to fulfill your requests for certain products and services, and to analyze how you use the Services. In certain cases, we may also share some Personal Information with third parties, but only as described below. 

As noted in http://www.GreenLinks.com/privacy, we do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 13. If you are under 13, please do not attempt to register for the Services or send any personal information about yourself to us. If we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that a child under 13 may have provided us personal information, please contact us at support@GreenLinks.com

Will GreenLinks ever change this Privacy Policy?

We’re constantly trying to improve our Services, so we may need to change this Privacy Policy from time to time as well, but we will alert you to changes by placing a notice on the GreenLinks.com, by sending you an email, and/or by some other means. Please note that if you’ve opted not to receive legal notice emails from us (or you haven’t provided us with your email address), those legal notices will still govern your use of the Services, and you are still responsible for reading and understanding them. If you use the Services after any changes to the Privacy Policy have been posted, that means you agree to all of the changes. Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used.

What Information does GreenLinks Collect?

Information You Provide to Us:

We receive and store any information you knowingly provide to us. For example, through the registration process and/or through your account settings, we may collect Personal Information such as your name, email address, phone number, and third-party account credentials (for example, your log-in credentials for Facebook or other third party sites). If you provide your third-party account credentials to us or otherwise sign in to the Services through a third party site or service], you understand some content and/or information in those accounts (“Third Party Account Information”) may be transmitted into your account with us if you authorize such transmissions, and that Third Party Account Information transmitted to our Services is covered by this Privacy Policy, for example, you list of friends may be accessed Certain information may be required to register with us or to take advantage of some of our features. 

We may communicate with you if you’ve provided us the means to do so. For example, if you’ve given us your email address, we may send you promotional email offers on behalf of other businesses, or email you about your use of the Services. Also, we may receive a confirmation when you open an email from us. This confirmation helps us make our communications with you more interesting and improve our services. If you do not want to receive communications from us, please indicate your preference by email. 

Information Collected Automatically

Whenever you interact with our Services, we automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser or device, which may include your IP address, device identification, “cookie” information, the type of browser and/or device you’re using to access our Services, and the page or feature you requested. “Cookies” are identifiers we transfer to your browser or device that allow us to recognize your browser or device and tell us how and when pages and features in our Services are visited and by how many people. You may be able to change the preferences on your browser or device to prevent or limit your device’s acceptance of cookies, but this may prevent you from taking advantage of some of our features. Our advertising partners may also transmit cookies to your browser or device, when you click on ads that appear on the Services. Also, if you click on a link to a third party website or service, such third party may also transmit cookies to you. Again, this Privacy Policy does not cover the use of cookies by any third parties, and we aren’t responsible for their privacy policies and practices.

We may use this data to customize content for you that we think you might like, based on your usage patterns. We may also use it to improve the Services – for example, this data can tell us how often users use a particular feature of the Services, and we can use that knowledge to make the Services interesting to as many users as possible. 

Information Collected From Other Websites and Do Not Track Policy

Through cookies we place on your browser or device, we may collect information about your online activity after you leave our Services. Just like any other usage information we collect, this information allows us to improve the Services and customize your online experience, and otherwise as described in this Privacy Policy. Your browser may offer you a “Do Not Track” option, which allows you to signal to operators of websites and web applications and services (including behavioral advertising services) that you do not wish such operators to track certain of your online activities over time and/or across different websites. Our Services do not support Do Not Track requests at this time, which means that we collect information about your online activity both while you are using the Services and after you leave our Services.

Will GreenLinks Share Any of the Personal Information it Receives?[GDS1] 

We neither rent nor sell your Personal Information in personally identifiable form to anyone.[GDS2] However, we may share your Personal Information with third parties as described in this section:

Information that’s no longer personally identifiable. We may anonymize your Personal Information so that you are not individually identified, and provide that information to our partners. We may also provide aggregate usage information to our partners, who may use such information to understand how often and in what ways people use our Services, so that they, too, can provide you with an optimal online experience. However, we never disclose aggregate usage information to a partner in a manner that would identify you personally, as an individual. 

Advertisers: We allow advertisers and/or merchant partners (“Advertisers”) to choose the demographic information of users who will see their advertisements and/or promotional offers and you agree that we may provide any of the information we have collected from you in non-personally identifiable form to an Advertiser, in order for that Advertiser to select the appropriate audience for those advertisements and/or offers. For example, we might use the fact you are located in San Francisco to show you ads or offers for San Francisco businesses, but we will not tell such businesses who you are. Or, we might allow Advertisers to display their ads to users with similar usage patterns to yours, but we will not disclose usage information to Advertisers except in aggregate form, and not in a manner that would identify you personally. Note that if an advertiser asks us to show an ad to a certain audience or audience segment and you respond to that ad, the advertiser may conclude that you fit the description of the audience they were trying to reach.

We may deliver a file to you through the Services (known as a “web beacon”) from an ad network. Web beacons allow ad networks to provide anonymized, aggregated auditing, research and reporting for us and for advertisers. Web beacons also enable ad networks to serve targeted advertisements to you when you visit other websites. Because your web browser must request these advertisements and web beacons from the ad network’s servers, these companies can view, edit, or set their own cookies, just as if you had requested a web page from their site. You may be able to opt-out of web beacon tracking conducted by third parties through our Services by adjusting the Do Not Track settings on your browser; please note that we don’t control whether or how these third parties comply with Do Not Track requests.

Affiliated Businesses: In certain situations, businesses or third party websites we’re affiliated with may sell or provide products or services to you through or in connection with the Services (either alone or jointly with us). You can recognize when an affiliated business is associated with such a transaction or service, and we will share your Personal Information with that affiliated business only to the extent that it is related to such transaction or service. One such service may include the ability for you to automatically transmit Third Party Account Information to your Services profile or to automatically transmit information in your Services profile to your third party account; for example, accessing you friend list from Facebook. We have no control over the policies and practices of third party websites or businesses as to privacy or anything else, so if you choose to take part in any transaction or service relating to an affiliated website or business, please review all such business’ or websites’ policies.

Courses/Vendors: We may share your Personal Information with Courses and/or Vendors in order to provide the Services to you. Such Personal Information may include, location data, prior ordering history or other Personal Information based on your use of the Services.

Agents: We employ other companies and people to perform tasks on our behalf and need to share your information with them to provide products or services to you; for example, we may use a payment processing GreenLinks to receive and process your credit card transactions for us. Unless we tell you differently, our agents do not have any right to use the Personal Information we share with them beyond what is necessary to assist us. 

GreenLinks uses Stripe, Inc. (“Strip”) to process payments made through the Services. These payment processing services are subject to the Stripe Connected Account Agreement [https://stripe.com/us/connect/account-terms] which includes the Stripe Terms of Service [https://stripe.com/us/connect/account-terms] (collectively, the “Stripe Services Agreement”). By agreeing to these Terms or continuing to use the Services, you agree to be bound by the Stripe Services Agreement as the same may be modified by Stripe from time to time. As a condition for GreenLinks enabling payment processing services through Stripe, you agree to provide GreenLinks with accurate and complete information about you and, if applicable, your business, and you authorize GreenLinks to share it and transaction information related to your use of the payment processing services provided by Stripe.

User Profiles and Submissions: Certain user profile information, including your name, location, and any video or image content that such user has uploaded to the Services, may be displayed to other users to facilitate user interaction within the Services or address your request for our Services. Your account privacy settings may allow you to limit the other users who can see the Personal Information in your user profile and/or what information in your user profile is visible to others. Please remember that any content you upload to your public user profile, along with any Personal Information or content that you voluntarily disclose online in a manner other users can view (on discussion boards, in messages and chat areas, etc.) becomes publicly available, and can be collected and used by anyone. Your user name may also be displayed to other users if and when you send messages or comments or upload images or videos through the Services and other users can contact you through messages and comments. Additionally, if you sign into the Services through a third party social networking site or service, your list of “friends” from that site or service may be automatically imported to the Services, and such “friends,” if they are also registered users of the Services, may be able to access certain non-public information you have entered in your Services user profile. Again, we do not control the policies and practices of any other third party site or service.

Business Transfers: We may choose to buy or sell assets. In these types of transactions, customer information is typically one of the business assets that would be transferred. Also, if we (or our assets) are acquired, or if we go out of business, enter bankruptcy, or go through some other change of control, Personal Information could be one of the assets transferred to or acquired by a third party. 

Protection of GreenLinks and Others: We reserve the right to access, read, preserve, and disclose any information that we [reasonably] believe is necessary to comply with law or court order; enforce or apply our Terms of Use [GreenLinks.com/terms] and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of GreenLinks, our employees, our users, or others. 

Is Personal Information about me secure?

Your account is protected by a password for your privacy and security. If you access your account via a third party site or service, you may have additional or different sign-on protections via that third party site or service. You must prevent unauthorized access to your account and Personal Information by selecting and protecting your password and/or other sign-on mechanism appropriately and limiting access to your computer or device and browser by signing off after you have finished accessing your account.

We endeavor to protect the privacy of your account and other Personal Information we hold in our records, but unfortunately, we cannot guarantee complete security. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of user information at any time. 

What Personal Information can I access?

Through your account settings, you may access, and, in some cases, edit or delete the following information you’ve provided to us:

· [name and password

· email address

· location

· credit card information

· ][Edit as necessary.]

The information you can view, update, and delete may change as the Services change. If you have any questions about viewing or updating information we have on file about you, please contact us at support@GreenLinks.com.

You can tell us not to contact you with information regarding our products and services or those of third parties, or to share your details with third parties so that they can send you information regarding their products and services, either at the point such information is collected through the Services (by checking or un-checking (as directed) the relevant box) or, where you do not wish us to continue to use your information in this way, by following the unsubscribe instructions on any communications sent to you. 

Under California Civil Code Sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents are entitled to ask us for a notice identifying the categories of Personal Information which we share with our affiliates and/or third parties for marketing purposes, and providing contact information for such affiliates and/or third parties. If you are a California resident and would like a copy of this notice, please submit a written request to: support@GreenLinks.com.

What choices do I have?

You can always opt not to disclose information to us, but keep in mind some information may be needed to register with us or to take advantage of some of our features.

You may be able to add, update, or delete information as explained above. When you update information, however, we may maintain a copy of the unrevised information in our records. You may request deletion of your account by email. Some information may remain in our records after your deletion of such information from your account. We may use any aggregated data derived from or incorporating your Personal Information after you update or delete it, but not in a manner that would identify you personally. 

What if I have questions about this policy?

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policies, please send us a detailed message to support@greenlinks.com, and we will try to resolve your concerns.

Terms & Conditions

THE GREENLINKS CHALLENGE

Terms & Conditions   

Acknowledgement/Acceptance.  Contestant’s participation in The GreenLinks Challenge (“TGC”) is expressly conditioned on the Contestant’s acceptance of these terms and conditions (“Terms and Conditions”). It is expressly understood that if such Terms and Conditions were not accepted and agreed to by Contestant (as identified in Registration), Contestant would not be eligible to participate in the GreenLinks Fairway Challenge. 

1. The TGC Commandments. Contestant represents and warrants that Contestant shall abide by the following TGC Commandments: Contestant (i) is at least eighteen (18) years of age or older; (ii) has an active account membership with GreenLinks (“Account”) (iii) is the individual identified in the associated GreenLinks Account and credit card on file; (iv) is engaged in a full round of golf at a GreenLinks sponsored golf course; (v) accepts the non-refundable TGC entry fee for the selected TGC game and skill level; (vi) participation in the TGC complies with the United States Golf Association (“USGA”) Rules of Golf and equipment standards; and (vii) is an Amateur Golfer, has never qualified for a PGA card, and is neither a Club Professional or a Touring Professional, as such terms are defined by the USGA.

2. Let’s Play

2.1. Let’s Go Already. To play TGC simply:

(i) select the desired challenge and level for each GreenLinks sponsored hole selected to play; 

(ii) confirm challenge, level and pay entry fee associated with each challenge selected at the course; and

(iii) specify time of attempt upon reporting win. 

Any Contestant who successfully completes their challenge (by making the respective birdie or hole in one) wins (“Winner”). Contestant is limited to one swing per hole (“TGC Shot”). 

2.2. Challenge & Skill Selection. For each GreenLinks hole Contestant wants to play, Contestant will decide whether they want to attempt a hole in one, a birdie, or have the option of making one or the other. After selecting the challenge, Contestant will then select their skill level. Prizes and entry fees will vary depending on the challenge and skill level selected by the Contestant, as will be shown on the GreenLinks App during the selection. Prizes increase as entry fees increase. Challenge and level may be selected before or after course check in. 

2.3. Tech Savy. Contestant will play TGC using the GreenLinks App, which will be made available to Contestant via a GreenLinks tablet and monitored through the GreenLinks camera system (“GreenLinks Equipment”). Contestants can play the TGC during normal business hours of the GreenLinks sponsored golf course, provided that GreenLinks’ Equipment is in proper operating condition. The GreenLinks App will provide GPS showing distance to the hole, however the distance to hole displayed is only approximate. The GreenLinks App is also available for download for use with Contestants’ personal handheld devices.

2.4. Non-Refundable Entry Fee. Contestant must pay the specified entry fee for the selected challenge and level prior to attempting TGC Shot. A separate entry fee is required for each sponsored GreenLinks hole Contestant wants to play. The TGC entry fee is non-refundable. By authorizing GreenLinks to process entry fee payment, Contestant acknowledges, confirms. and agrees to be bound by to the fee amount, potential prize, and these Terms and Conditions. GreenLinks reserves the right to issue Contestant credits for future on a case by case basis.

3. Show Me The Money. 

3.1. To win a prize, Contestant must pay the non-refundable entry fee for the GreenLinks sponsored hole, check in to the course, take the TGC Shot, and hit a birdie or hole-in-one. Contestant must notify GreenLinks of the win within twenty-four (24) hours of the Contestant’s swing (“Winner’s Notice”). 

3.2. GreenLinks shall have up to thirty (30) days after receiving the Winner’s Notice to investigate and verify the winning shot (“Verification Period”). 

3.3. After verifying the Winner’s Notice, GreenLinks will contact the Winner to arrange for delivery of the Winner’s prize.

4. Dirty Birdies Disqualified. GreenLinks, in its sole discretion, may disqualify any Contestant for any unlawful and/or prohibited activities (whether intentional or unintentional) while playing the TGC, including but not limited to, the following: (i) failure to abide by the TGC Commandments; (ii) teeing-off at a site other than the appropriately marked tee-markers and tee box; (iii) direct or indirect obstruction to GreenLinks camera view during TGC play; (iv) direct or indirect obstruction or interference with the travel and trajectory of the golf ball being played; (v) tampering, disabling, or otherwise damaging GreenLinks Equipment; (vi) attempts to hack, or cause a malfunction to the GreenLinks Equipment, or other GreenLinks property including, but not limited to, other tablets, materials, operating systems, or video monitoring systems; (vii) any false representation or material omission in connection with, or related, directly or indirectly, to the TGC, GreenLinks, Registration, Account, or otherwise, regardless if written or oral; (viii) reporting false claims to prizes; (ix) and any other misconduct while playing the TGC. 

5. The Winner’s Circle: Award Details

5.1. During the Verification Period GreenLinks may require Contestant and/or request third party witnesses provide information concerning the winning shot. The Verification Period may be extended beyond the thirty (30) days in the event it is discovered that (i) the GreenLinks Equipment malfunctioned or was otherwise impaired; and/or (ii) there is evidence of improper conduct. In such event, GreenLinks shall notify Contestant of the additional time necessary to complete the verification. GreenLinks has the right deny any prize due to impaired GreenLinks Equipment if the Winner’s Notice cannot otherwise be verified by GreenLinks. In such event GreenLinks will credit Contestant’s entry fee and shall be released from all other obligation or liability to Contestant.

5.2. All applicable taxes are the sole responsibility of Winner. Prior to delivery, but in no event later than thirty (30) days after submitting the Winner’s Notice, the Winner must complete a W-9 tax form[TK1] and may be required to provide a signed copy of these Terms and Conditions. Failure or refusal to complete W-9 tax form will result in forfeiture of the TGC prize. Winner’s receipt of the TGC prize shall constitute complete, full and final satisfaction of GreenLinks obligations to Winner and Winner shall release GreenLinks, its members, officers, managers, employees, agents, and representatives from any and all claims, actions and other liabilities brought by Contestant, their successors, heirs, or agents under any theory of law. The Winner bears the sole responsibility for, and hereby releases GreenLinks, its members, officers, agents and representatives, from all claims, demands and causes of action from any liability for, and shall protect, defend, indemnify, and hold harmless GreenLinks from direct or indirect claims related to taxes associated with the prize received.

6. Paparazzi: Media and Marketing Waiver 

6.1. Contestant acknowledges they are being monitored and recorded by GreenLinks’ Equipment, and that GreenLinks owns all pictures, film, and references captured by its video Equipment. Contestant releases and consents to GreenLinks’ use of Contestant’s image and likeness for any purpose related to GreenLinks’ marketing and promotion. Contestant consents and irrevocably authorizes GreenLinks to use, copy, exhibit, publish and distribute the Winner’s name, image, and likeness, however lawfully acquired, in any manner whatsoever, through any medium whatsoever, whether in existence now or to come into existence in the future including, but not limited to, the internet/online, print, multimedia, film and video, for the purpose of promoting GreenLinks. 

6.2.  The Winner further understands and agrees that GreenLinks may edit, modify and/or use any such likeness or image as GreenLinks deems appropriate. The Winner agrees they have no monetary or other claim against GreenLinks for the use of, or in relation to, the use of such name, image and/or likeness. In addition, the Winner hereby waives any right to inspect or approve any finished material or publication, including, but not limited to, written copy, wherein any such name, image or likeness appears. 

6.3. Winner hereby understands and acknowledges that once released by GreenLinks Winner’s name, image or likeness may be used by a third party. Winner agrees to hereby hold harmless and release GreenLinks, its members, officers, agents and representatives, from all claims, demands and causes of action which Winner, their successors, heirs, representatives, agents or any other persons acting on Winner’s behalf or on behalf of Winner’s estate have or may have by reason of this authorization. 

6.4. GreenLinks shall not disclose Winner’s contact information including but not limited to physical address, telephone number, electronic mail address in any of its materials or publications.

7. Cart Girl Wants Your Digits: Text Messaging. By opting in to receive text messages, Contestant consents to receive communications from GreenLinks electronically, including, without limitation, e-mail and text messages. GreenLinks will communicate with Contestant by e-mail or text messaging. Contestant agrees that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that GreenLinks provides to Contestant electronically satisfy any legal requirement for enforceability purposes, including the enforcement of electronic signatures.

8. No Peaking We Promise: GreenLinks Privacy Policy. Contestant’s privacy is important to GreenLinks, so important it warrants its very own legal guidelines. GreenLinks Privacy Policy is available upon request and/or otherwise available at any time online at [www.greenlinks.com/privacy].

9. Important Legal Stuff: Indemnity

9.1. Personal Injury and Property Damage. Contestant hereby releases GreenLinks from any liability for, and shall protect, defend, indemnify, and hold harmless GreenLinks, its parent, subsidiaries, partners, affiliates, and contractors of any tier and its and their respective officers, directors, employees, agents, invitees, shareholders, and joint owners (as “Indemnitees”) from and against all costs (including the payment of reasonable attorneys’ fees), losses, liabilities, demands, causes of action, damages, or claims (“Claims”) of every type and character, arising out of or resulting from or related, directly or indirectly, to (i) injury to, illness or death of Contestant, its successors, heirs, representatives, agents, invitees, guests or any other persons acting on behalf of the foregoing or their estates (“Contestant Group”); or (ii) loss of or damage to any property of Contestant Group regardless of the cause of such claims, including the negligence (whether sole, joint or concurrent, active or passive, ordinary or gross) strict liability, or any other legal fault or responsibility of the Indemnitees. 

9.2. Damage to GreenLinks Equipment. Contestant hereby releases GreenLinks from any liability for, and shall protect, defend, indemnify, and hold harmless Indemnitees from and against all Claims of every type and character, arising out of or resulting from or related, directly or indirectly, to loss of, or damage to, any property of Indemnitees which is caused directly or indirectly by any member of the Contestant Group Indemnitees. 

9.3. Operation of Law. It is agreed with respect to any legal limitations now or hereafter in effect and affecting the validity or enforceability of the indemnification obligations in this Section 9, such legal limitations are made a part of the indemnification obligations and shall operate to amend the indemnification obligations to the minimum extent necessary to bring the provision into conformity with the requirements of such limitations, and as so modified, the indemnification obligations shall continue in full force and effect.

10. Fight Club: Dispute Resolution

10.1. Contestant disqualification shall constitute a material breach of this agreement and result in Contestant’s forfeiture of prize winnings. GreenLinks may, in its sole discretion, ban disqualified Contestants from future TGC participation in addition to pursuing other remedies at law against the Contestant. A twenty dollar ($20) fine shall be imposed, and charged directly to Contestant’s credit card, for any false Winner’s Notice submitted to GreenLinks through Contestants’ account. Additionally, Contestant shall be responsible for any and all other costs incurred by GreenLinks to investigate a false Winner’s Notice or a win otherwise obtained in violation of these Terms and Conditions. Contestants should notify GreenLinks immediately of any unintentional Winner’s Notice submitted to GreenLinks to minimize Contestant’s liability for necessary investigative costs incurred by GreenLinks. Nothing herein these Terms and Conditions in anyway limits other remedies available to GreenLinks at law or in equity for Contestant Misconduct

10.2. All disputes under this Agreement shall be submitted to arbitration in accordance with the rules of the American Arbitration Association. The parties shall appoint a mutually agreeable arbitrator. In the event the parties are unable to agree to a single arbitrator, the dispute shall be submitted to a panel of three (3) arbitrators. Each party shall appoint an arbitrator and the two arbitrators so appointed shall then select a third arbitrator. The arbitrators shall apply applicable federal laws and regulations and the laws of the state of California. The decision of the arbitrators shall be binding and conclusive on all parties involved, and judgment upon their decision may be entered in a court of competent jurisdiction. The prevailing party in any such arbitration shall be entitled to collect from the non-prevailing party all costs of the arbitration, including reasonable attorneys' fees. Arbitration shall proceed solely on an individual basis without the right for any claims to be arbitrated on a class action basis, or on a basis involving claims brought in a purported representative capacity on behalf of others. You agree that, by entering into these Terms, you are waiving the right to a trial by jury or to participate in a class action. These Terms evidence a transaction or website use in interstate commerce, and thus the Federal Arbitration Act (“FAA”) governs the interpretation and enforcement of this provision. This arbitration provision will survive termination of these Terms.

10.3. Governing Law. These Terms and Conditions shall be governed by, and construed in accordance with, the laws of the State of California, and shall be performable in San Diego County, California. Each party hereto submits to the jurisdiction of the Courts of the State of California in San Diego County, California and the Federal Courts sitting in San Diego, California in connection with any dispute arising under these agreement or any document or any instrument entered into in connection herewith.

11. Can I Hit the Ball Yet? Almost. These Terms and Conditions shall constitute the entire understanding between the parties with regard to the subject matter discussed herein. Any prior written or oral or contemporaneous oral representations shall not be binding on either party except to the extent expressly and specifically stated in these Terms and Conditions.

12. Assignment & Waiver. Entry fees and the right to participate cannot be sold, assigned, delegated or otherwise transferred under any circumstances. No failure by GreenLinks, at any time, to insist upon Contestant’s strict performance of these Terms and Conditions, failure to exercise any of the rights or remedies afforded to GreenLinks pursuant to these Terms and Conditions, shall constitute a waiver of such rights or remedies and shall not in any way relieve Contestants’ obligations to abide by these Terms and Conditions. Additionally, no waiver by GreenLinks of any default shall constitute a waiver of any subsequent default. No waiver by GreenLinks of any of these Terms and Conditions shall be effective unless it is expressly stated to be a waiver and is communicated to Contestant in writing.

By accepting these Terms & Conditions, Contestant consents and agrees to abide by these Terms & Conditions at any GreenLinks sponsored golf course.